Directory

Officers

PositionOfficerTitle
PresidentDanielle Mandley, CMCTown Clerk
Vice PresidentDashaun N. Lanham, CMC
City Clerk
SecretaryYvette Allen, CMC Assistant City Clerk
TreasurerAwilda Hernandez , MMC 
City Clerk


All Members

MunicipalityMemberPosition
AberdeenMonica A. Correll, MMCCity Clerk
AnnapolisRegina C. Watkins-Eldridge, MMCCity Clerk
AnnapolisCynthia GainesDeputy City Clerk
Bel AirMichael L. KrantzDir. of HR/Administration and Town Clerk
BerlinKelsey Jensen, CMCTown Clerk
Berwyn HeightsKerstin HarperTown Clerk
BladensburgPat McAuleyTown Clerk
BoonsboroHeather Slough 
Town Clerk/Tax collector
BowieAwilda Hernandez, MMCCity Clerk
BrentwoodGiselle Richards
Acting Clerk
BrookevilleCate McDonald 
Town Clerk
BrunswickCarrie MyersOffice Manager
BurkittsvilleHarvey C. Rounds Jr. 
Town Clerk/Treasurer
Capitol HeightsM. Toni TaylorTown Clerk
CentrevilleCarolyn M. BrinkleyTown Clerk
CharlestownDebbie MyersTown Clerk
Chesapeake BeachSharon HummTown Clerk
Chesapeake CityValerie WallsClerk/Treasurer
Chesapeake CityTonya Lockwood
Clerk, Code Enforcement, Zoning
Cheverly 
Barbara Bibbs
Town Clerk
Chevy Chase ViewJana S CoeTown Manager
College ParkYvette T. Allen, CMCAssistant City Clerk
College ParkJaneen S Miller, CMCCity Clerk
CumberlandMarjorie A. WoodringCity Clerk
DelmarCynthia FisherClerk of Council
Denton 
Emily SpencerAccount Clerk II
DentonKaren L. MonteithClerk/Treasurer
District HeightsSharla CrutchfieldCity Manager/City Clerk
District HeightsAntonio RobbinsDeputy City Clerk
EastonKathy RufTown Clerk
EdmonstonAveri Gray
Town Clerk
Elkton 
L. Michelle Henson 
Senior Administrative Specialist 
EmmitsburgMadeline ShawTown Clerk 
Fairmount HeightsJoAnn TuckerTown Clerk
FederalsburgShirley A. GreeneClerk/Treasurer
Forest HeightsSherletta HawkinsTown Clerk
FrederickPhyllis HaneLegislative Clerk
FruitlandRaye Ellen Taylor, CMC City Clerk
FruitlandMark SwiftDeputy Treasurer
GaithersburgDoris R. StokesMunicipal Clerk
Gaithersburg
Michelle Betancourt
Administrative Assistant III
Garrett Park 
Andrea Fox
Town Manager/Clerk-Treasurer
Glen EchoElizabeth BoaTown Clerk-Treasurer
GlenardenMichelle Toni TaylorCity Clerk 
GoldsboroRobin CahallMayor
GreenbeltBonita Anderson, CMC City Clerk
GreensboroJeanette DeLudeTown Manager/Town Clerk
HagerstownDonna K. SpicklerCity Clerk
Hebron 
Julie Bellamy
Town Manager
Hebron 
Melinda Stafford
Fiscal Accounts Tech
HyattsvilleLaura ReamsCity Clerk
Hyattsville Nicola KonigkramerDeputy City Clerk 
HyattsvilleLillie LittlefordAssistant to the City Clerk 
HurlockJohn H. AveryTown Administrator
Indian HeadAnnie BradyTown Clerk
KensingtonSusan C. EngelsClerk/Treasurer
La PlataDanielle Mandley, CMCTown Clerk
LaurelKimberley A. Rau, MMCClerk to City Council
LaurelLou Ann Crook, MMCDeputy City Administrator
LaurelAna R. Navarro, CMCSenior Administrative Assistant
LaurelSara Green, CMCChief of Staff
Laurel
Kenya BarnoAdministrative Specialist
LukeJeannie GentryClerk/Treasurer
Millington 
Michelle Marshall 
Town Clerk/Treasurer 
MorningsideJanice DiggsClerk/Treasurer
Morningside Karen RookerClerk/Treasurer 
Morningside Regina Foster Administrative Associate
Mount AiryHolly McClearyTown Clerk
Mount Rainier John Hoatson City Clerk 
New CarrolltonDoug Barber, MMCCity Clerk/Treasurer
New MarketKaren DurbinClerk to Council
New Market Maria Dalton Town Clerk 
New WindsorDonna E AlbanTown Clerk/Treasurer
North BeachJoanne Hunt, CMCTreasurer
North BeachStacy Milor, CMCTown Clerk
North Brentwood 
Carl JonesTown Clerk 
North EastStephanie Racine-DeanHead Clerk
OaklandGwen M. EvansExecutive Coordinator/Clerk
Ocean CityDiana L. Chavis, CMC City Clerk
Ocean CityPamela PetersDeputy City Clerk
Ocean CityKelly AllmondExecutive Assistant to City Manager
PocomokeCarol SullivanCity Clerk
PoolesvilleBarbara L. "Bobbie" EvansTown Clerk
Port DepositKathy GrayAdministrative Assistant
Prince George's CountyRedis "Ree" FloydClerk of the County Council
QueenstownAmy W MooreTown Clerk
QueenstownShirlee L. CallahanAssistant Town Clerk
RidgelyStephanie BerkeyClerk/Treasurer
Rising Sun
Deena Osborne
Secretary
Rising Sun J.C. Melton
Town Clerk
Rising Sun Linda Owens
Secretary
Riverdale ParkJessica BarnesTown Clerk
Rock HallStephanie M. LollerClerk/Treasurer
RockvilleSara Taylor-FerrellCity Clerk
RockvilleNiles AndereggDeputy City Clerk
SalisburyKimberly R. Nichols, CMCCity Clerk
SalisburyDiane C. Carter, CMCAssistant City Clerk
Seat PleasantDashaun N Lanham, CMCCity Clerk
SecretaryYvonne PritchettClerk/Treasurer
SmithsburgElizabeth L. "Betsy" MartinClerk/Treasurer
SomersetMatthew Trolinger
Town Manager/Clerk
St. MichaelsJean WeismanTown Manager
SudlersvilleMichelle MarshallTown Clerk/Treasurer
SykesvilleJanice M. PerraultTown Clerk
SykesvilleKerry Chaney 
Town Clerk 
Takoma ParkIrma NalvarteAssistant City Clerk
Takoma ParkJessie Carpenter, CMCCity Clerk
TaneytownClara KalmanCity Clerk
Trappe 
Erin BrabandTown Administrator/Clerk
University ParkAndrea MarcavitchTown Clerk
Upper MarlboroM. David WilliamsTown Clerk/Administrator
Upper MarlboroKyle SnyderDeputy Clerk
WalkersvilleGloria Long RollinsTown Manager
Washington CountyKrista Lyn Hart County Clerk
WestminsterShannon VisocskyCity Clerk


Updated: July 29, 2019