Click to Home
RSS
Email
Print
Follow us on Facebook

Go To Search
Directory
Officers
Position  Officer  Title 
President  Stacy Wilkerson, CMC Town Clerk
Vice President  Doris R. Stokes City Clerk
Secretary  Yvette Allen Assistant City Clerk 
Treasurer  Laura Reams City Clerk 

All Members
Municipality  Member  Position 
Aberdeen  Monica A. Correll, MMC City Clerk
Annapolis Regina C. Watkins-Eldridge, MMC  City Clerk 
Annapolis  Hilary Raftovich Deputy City Clerk
Annapolis  Cynthia Gaines City Council Associate
Bel Air  Michael L. Krantz Dir. of HR/Administration and Town Clerk
Berlin  Kelsey Jensen Administrative Assistant
Berwyn Heights  Kerstin Harper  Town Clerk 
Bladensburg  Pat McAuley Town Clerk
Boonsboro  Sarah Campbell Town Clerk 
Bowie  Awilda Hernandez, MMC City Clerk 
Brentwood 
Brookeville  Cate McDonald Town Clerk
Brunswick  Carrie Myers  Office Manager
Burkittsville  Tammy Drake Town Clerk/Treasurer
Capitol Heights  M. Toni Taylor  Town Clerk
Centreville  Carolyn M. Brinkley Town Clerk
Charlestown  Debbie Myers Town Clerk
Chesapeake Beach  Sharon Humm Town Clerk
Chesapeake City  Valerie Walls Clerk/Treasurer
Chesapeake City  Mary Elizabeth Cooper Billing Clerk
Chevy Chase View  Jana S. Coe  Town Manager
College Park  Yvette T. Allen, CMC Assistant City Clerk 
College Park  Janeen S. Miller, CMC  City Clerk 
Cumberland  Marjorie A. Woodring City Clerk 
Delmar  Cynthia Fisher Clerk of Council
Denton  Karen L. Monteith  Clerk/Treasurer 
District Heights  Sharla Crutchfield City Manager/City Clerk
District Heights  Antonio Robbins Deputy City Clerk
Easton  Kathy Ruf Town Clerk
Edmonston  Shantay Dabney Town Clerk
Elkton L. Michelle Henson Senior Administrative Assistant
Emmitsburg Madeline Shaw Town Clerk 
Fairmount Heights  JoAnn Tucker Town Clerk
Federalsburg  Shirley A. Greene Clerk/Treasurer
Forest Heights  Sherletta Hawkins  Town Clerk
Frederick  Phyllis Hane Legislative Clerk
Fruitland  Raye Ellen Taylor, CMC             City Clerk 
Fruitland  Mark Swift Deputy Treasurer
Gaithersburg  Doris R. Stokes Municipal Clerk
Garrett Park Gene Swearingen Town Manager
Glen Echo  Nicole Ventura Clerk/Treasurer/Town Manager
Glenarden  Michelle Toni Taylor City Clerk
Goldsboro  Virginia Alberts Town Clerk
Greenbelt  Bonita Anderson, CMC City Clerk
Greensboro  Jeanette DeLude Town Manager/Town Clerk
Hagerstown  Donna K. Spickler City Clerk
Hyattsville Laura Reams City Clerk
Hyattsville Nicola Konigkramer Deputy City Clerk
Hyattsville Lillie Littleford Assistant to City Clerk
Hurlock  John H. Avery  Town Administrator
Indian Head  Annie Brady Town Clerk
Kensington  Susan C. Engels  Clerk/Treasurer 
La Plata  Danielle Mandley, CMC  Town Clerk 
Laurel  Kimberley A. Rau, MMC Clerk to City Council
Laurel  Lou Ann Crook, MMC  Chief of Staff
Laurel  Ana R. Navarro, CMC Administrative Assistant
Laurel Sara Green Executive Assistant to the Mayor
Luke  Jeannie Gentry  Clerk/Treasurer 
Morningside  Janice Diggs Clerk/Treasurer
Mount Airy  Debbie Parker Brennan  Town Clerk 
Mount Rainier   Brishay Corbin  Administrative Assistant 
New Carrollton  Doug Barber, CMC City Clerk/Treasurer
New Market  Karen Durbin Clerk to Council
New Windsor  Donna E. Alban Town Clerk/Treasurer
North Beach  Joanne Hunt, CMC  Treasurer 
North Beach  Stacy Wilkerson, CMC  Town Clerk 
North Brentwood   Carl Jones Town Clerk
North East  Stephanie Racine-Dean Head Clerk
Oakland  Gwen M. Evans  Executive Coordinator/Clerk
Ocean City  Diana L. Chavis, CMC         City Clerk
Ocean City  Pamela Peters Deputy City Clerk
Ocean City  Kelly Allmond Executive Assistant to City Manager
Pocomoke  Carol Sullivan City Clerk
Poolesville  Barbara L. "Bobbie" Evans  Town Clerk
Port Deposit  Kathy Gray Administrative Assistant
Prince George's County  Redis "Ree" Floyd Clerk of the County Council
Queenstown  Amy W. Moore  Town Clerk 
Queenstown  Shirlee L. Callahan  Assistant Town Clerk
Ridgely  Stephanie Berkey Clerk/Treasurer
Riverdale Park Jessica Barnes Town Clerk
Rock Hall  Stephanie M. Loller  Clerk/Treasurer 
Rockville Kathleen Conway City Clerk 
Rockville  Sara Taylor-Ferrell Deputy City Clerk
Salisbury  Kimberly R. Nichols, CMC   City Clerk 
Salisbury  Diane C. Carter, CMC  Assistant City Clerk 
Seat Pleasant  Dashaun N. Lanham, CMC City Clerk 
Secretary  Yvonne Pritchett  Clerk/Treasurer 
Smithsburg  Elizabeth L. "Betsy" Martin  Clerk/Treasurer
Somerset  Rich Charnovich  Town Manager/Clerk
St. Michaels  Jean Weisman Town Manager 
Sudlersville  Michelle Marshall  Town Clerk/Treasurer
Sykesville  Kerry Chaney   Town Clerk 
Takoma Park  Irma Nalvarte Assistant City Clerk 
Takoma Park  Jessie Carpenter, CMC  City Clerk 
Taneytown  Clara Kalman City Clerk
Trappe Erin Braband Town Administrator/Clerk
University Park  Tracey J. Toscano  Town Clerk 
University Park  Andrea Marcavitch Assistant Town Clerk
Upper Marlboro  M. David Williams  Town Clerk 
Upper Marlboro
Kyle Snyder
Deputy Clerk 
Walkersville  Gloria Long Rollins Town Manager
Washington County  Krista Lyn Hart County Clerk
Westminster  Shannon Visocsky City Clerk

Updated:  July 25, 2017